Auckland Age Group Championship

Date:  Monday 17 Dcember 2018

Host Club:  Pukekohe

The competition is played in 3 sections.  Boys Under 16 and Under 19, and Girls Under 19.  The competition is 36 holes of gross stroke-play over one day.

2017 Results:

UNDER 19   GIRLS
Name Club    G      R    O    S      S       STABLEFORD  
    Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
Xu.F Akarana 72 69 141 39 42 81
Lu.V RAGGC 72 70 142 35 37 72
Lim.C Windross Farm 74 73 147 34 35 69
Jung.M Titirangi 75 72 147 31 34 65
Green.J North Shore 76 73 149 33 36 69
Keh.S Pakuranga 77 73 150 30 34 64
Lee.M Takapuna 77 73 150 34 38 72
Lee.D Takapuna 77 74 151 34 37 71
Choi.E North Shore 73 79 152 39 33 72
Kang.E North Shore 75 77 152 35 33 68
Son.Y North Shore 76 77 153 35 34 69
Maurice.C Omokoroa 77 77 154 33 32 65
Jung.G Remuera 80 74 154 29 35 64
Baek.E Pakuranga 82 72 154 31 41 72
Wu.K Remuera 81 75 156 35 41 76
Im.A Pupuke 83 76 159 30 36 66
Chen.M Remuera 79 81 160 38 32 70
Bester.Z Hamilton 85 77 162 30 39 69
Yeom.H Gulf harbour 79 84 163 35 30 65
Maynard.L Akarana 86 81 167 40 45 85
Li.R Wainui 85 85 170 40 40 80
Harlock.S RAGGC 83 95 178 41 34 75
Murchison.S Remuera 90 96 186 31 27 58
Mori.H Titirangi 92 98 190 37 31 68
UNDER 16   BOYS
Name Club    G      R    O    S      S       STABLEFORD  
    Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
Lee.J.H Maungakiekie 70 69 139 36 35 71
Lindsay.J-M. Pakuranga 69 71 140 39 37 76
Heo.B Muriwai 67 75 142 42 34 76
Heo.W Akarana 74 71 145 34 37 71
Oh.S Wainui 70 76 146 37 31 68
Freeman.D Remuera 71 78 149 41 34 75
Kang.H Tauranga 73 76 149 35 32 67
Son.J North Shore 77 75 152 34 35 69
Graham.C Hastings 76 78 154 34 33 67
Kim.David Akarana 78 76 154 32 33 65
Turnbull.R Remuera 86 74 160 26 35 61
Forde.R Pakuranga 77 85 162 38 30 68
Smith.N Remuera 77 87 164 38 29 67
Wang.H Pakuranga 83 81 164 27 32 59
Li.R Aviation 86 79 165 32 39 71
Misa.J Windross Farm 83 83 166 28 27 55
Cassin.J Pukekohe 80 88 168 36 31 67
Wilson.T Karama 81 88 169 31 24 55
Lee.H Remuera 85 84 169 30 30 60
David.D Tahiti 87 84 171 30 33 63
McKechnie.F Whitford Park 85 95 180 33 25 58
Brunton.C Whitford Park 89 94 183 31 23 54
Chua.E Whitford Park 91 92 183 35 32 67
Zhu.D Pakuranga 88 98 186 30 23 53
Msiska.W Pakuranga 96 96 192 28 29 57
Griffiths.M RAGGC 89 106 195 28 15 43
Hunt.Henry Omaha 99 96 195 32 32 64
Webber.J Waitakere 101 107 208 32 27 59
Catley.A Pukekohe 110 105 215 29 35 64
Liu.S Pakuranga 75 WD ###### 33 WD ######
UNDER 19   BOYS
Name Club      G    R    O      S    S       STABLEFORD  
    Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
Lee.J Muriwai 67 66 133 39 40 79
Nalam.K RAGGC 66 71 137 40 35 75
Meng.A Remuera 67 73 140 40 35 75
Im.S Huapai 68 72 140 37 33 70
Koong.K Muriwai 69 74 143 36 31 67
Kim.J Wainui 70 74 144 37 33 70
Oh.D Gulf Harbour 73 73 146 33 33 66
Chung.D North Shore 74 75 149 35 34 69
Yeo.S.J North Shore 70 80 150 37 29 66
Svensen.N North Shore 72 78 150 35 29 64
Kwon.M.S. Muriwai 72 79 151 38 31 69
Tataurangi.K Remuera 74 79 153 36 31 67
Bengtsson.J North Shore 76 79 155 32 31 63
Kim.D.Y Muriwai 82 75 157 28 35 63
Park.S.J North Shore 80 78 158 30 34 64
Chua.V Whitford Park 79 81 160 36 33 69
Lansi.J Remuera 80 81 161 30 29 59
Hunt.Hugo RAGGC 83 80 163 33 36 69
Kane.J RAGGC 75 92 167 35 22 57

Index