Men's Programme

 

2017 Fixture List:

NOVEMBER
Wed 1 to
Sun 5 New Zealand Amateur Championship Russley G.C.
Mon 6 to
Fri 10 Freyberg Masters Whitford Park G.C.
Fri 10 to
Sun 12 Auckland Strokeplay Championship Pukekohe G.C
Sat 18 &
Sun 19 Garrard Shield and Ralph   Cup Tournament Kerikeri G.C.
Sat 25 &
Sun 26 Auckland Matchplay Championship Windross Farm
Sun 26 Bay of Plenty Age Group Champs TBA
DECEMBER
Tue 5 to
Sat 9 Inter Provincial Tournament Mangawhai G.C
Sun 3 Roy Pye Cup Howick G.C.
Sun 10 Champion of Champions Windross Farm
Mon 18 Auckland Age Group Championships Akarana G.C.
2018 FIXTURE LIST  
JANUARY
Sat 6 &
Sun 7 Danny Lee Springfield Open Springfield G.C. Rotorua
Wed 10 to
Fri 12 North Island Under 19   Boys Championship Hamilton G.C.
Fri 12 to
Sun 14 New Zealand Mid Amateur   Champiomship Omanu G.C.
FEBRUARY
Thu 8 to
Sat 10 NZ Seniors Christchurch G.C.
Sun 11 1st Round Bissett Shield Royal Auckland & Grange
1st Round Presidents  Royal Auckland & Grange
1st Round Vice Presidents Whitford Park
1st Round Captains Wattle Downs
1st Round Inter Club - Division I Chamberlain Park
1st Round Inter Club - Division II Remuera
1st Round Inter Club - Division III Remuera
Fri 16 NZ Foursomes Championship Mt.Maunganui G.C
Sat 17 &
Sun 18 Grant Clements Memorial Mt.Maunganui G.C.
Sun 18 2nd Round Bissett Shield Maungakiekie
2nd Round Presidents Akarana
2nd Round Vice Presidents Maungakiekie
2nd Round Captains Maramarua
2nd Round Inter Club - Division I Onewhero
2nd Round Inter Club - Division II Pukekohe
2nd Round Inter Club - Division III Akarana
Fri 23 Brian Perry Open Hamilton G.C.
Fri 23 to
Sun 25 Rotorua Open Rotorua G.C.
Sat 24 &
Sun 25 South Island Strokeplay St.Clair G.C.
Sat 24 &
Sun 25 Toro NZ Speed Golf Open Windross Farm G.C.
MARCH
Thur 1 to
Sun 4 NZ Men's Open Championship The Hills and Millbrook G.Cs
Sun 4 3rd Round Bissett Shield Remuera
3rd Round Presidents Remuera
3rd Round Vice Presidents Titirangi
3rd Round Captains Remuera
3rd Round Inter Club - Division I Titirangi
3rd Round Inter Club - Division II Whitford Park
3rd Round Inter Club - Division III Windross Farm
Sun 18 4th Round Bissett Shield Akarana
4th Round Presidents  Waiuku
4th Round Vice Presidents Formosa
4th Round Captains Royal Auckland & Grange
4th Round Inter Club - Division I Akarana
4th Round Inter Club - Division II Royal Auckland & Grange
4th Round Inter Club - Division III Waiuku
Thur 15 to
Sun 18 Lawnmaster Classic   (Charles Tour event) Manawatu G.C.
Sun 25 5th Round Bissett Shield Pukekohe
5th Round Presidents Pakuranga
5th Round Vice Presidents Pukekohe
5th Round Captains Whitford Park
5th Round Inter club - Division I Clarks Beach
5th Round Inter Club - Division II Pakuranga
5th Round Inter Club - Division III Howick
Thur 22 to
Sun 25 New Zealand Strokeplay Championship Paraparaumu Beach G.C.
APRIL
Thur 5 to
Sun 8 Akarana Open (Charles Tour event) Akarana G.C.
Thur 12 to
Sun 15 Muriwai Open (Charles Tour Event) Muriwai G.C.
Sun 22 6th Round Bissett Shield Howick
6th Round Presidents Windross Farm
6th Round Vice Presidents Akarana
6th Round Captains Titirangi
6th Round Inter Club - Section I Howick
6th Round Inter Club - Section II Formosa
6th Round Inter Club - Section III Titirangi
Thur 19 to
Sun 22 Carrus Open (Charles Tour Event) Tauranga G.C.
Wed   25 to
Fri 27 South Island Under 19 Championship Templeton G.C.
MAY
Sun 6 7th Round Bissett Shield Whitford Park
7th Round Presidents  Clarks Beach
7th Round Vice Presidents Onewhero
7th Round Captains Chamberlain Park
7th Round Inter Club - Divison I Maungakiekie
7th Round Inter Club - Division II Maramarua
7th Round Inter Club - Division III Wattle Downs
Sat 6 &
Sun 7 Whangarei Classic Sherwood Park G.C.
Sun 13 Pennants Semi Finals
Bissett Shield - Presidents  Remuera
Vice Presidents Captains  Pakuranga
Inter Club - Division I, II & III Whitford Park
Mon 14 Intercollegiate Teams Event Howick
Sun 20 Club Finals Day - Bissett   Shield, Presidents
Vice Presidents, Captains Titirangi
Inter Club - Divisions I, II & II Pukekohe
Sun 27 1st Round Youth Pennants - Div I  
                                        - Div   II - Sect A
                                        - Div   II - Sect B 
Mon 28 Intercollegiate Strokeplay Akarana
JUNE
Sun 3 &
Mon 4 Lydia Ko North Harbour   Age Group Champs Gulf Harbour C.C.
Sun 10 Auckland v North Harbour North Harbour
Sun 17 CEO's Trophy Waikato
Sun 17 2nd Round Youth Pennants - Div I 
                                         -   Div II - Sect A
                                         -   Div II - Sect B
Sun 24 3rd Round Youth Pennants - Div I 
                                        - Div   II - Sect A
                                        - Div   II - Sect B
JULY
Sun 1 4th Round Youth Pennants - Div I 
                                        - Div   II - Sect A
                                        - Div   II - Sect B
Sat 7 &
Sun 8 Bream Bay Classic Waipu G.C.
Sun 8 5th Round Youth Pennants - Div I
                                        - Div   II - Sect A
                                        - Div   II - Sect B
Tue 10 to Auckland Junior Development Team v
Thur 12 Taranaki Junior Development Team New Plymouth
Sat 14 &
Sun 15 Cambridge Masters Cambridge G.C.
Mon 16 &
Tue 17 Waikato Age Group Champs Cambridge G.C.
Fri 20 to
Sun 22 Waikato Winter Strokeplay Riverside G.C. (Lochiel)
Sun 22 6th Round Youth Pennants - Div I
6th Round Youth Pennants - Div II - Sect A
6th Round Youth Pennants - Div II - Sect B
AUGUST
Fri 3 to
Sun 5 Cambridge Classic Cambridge G.C.
Sun 6 Semi Final and Final of Youth Pennants TBA
Fri 10 to
Sun 12 North Harbour Strokeplay TBA
Sat 11 Waikato Masters Waikare G.C.
Sat 18 &
Sun 19 Auckland v Wellington Taupo G.C.
Fri 24 to North Harbour Masters and Seniors Omaha, Helensville, and
Sun 26 Championship Muriwai G.C's.
SEPTEMBER
Mon 3 New Zealand Secondary Schools Final Manawatu G.C.
Wed 5 to
Fri 7 NZ Men's Under 19 Championships Manawatu G.C.
Fri 14 to
Sun 16 North Island Strokeplay  Waitangi G.C.
Fri 21 to
Sun 23 Bay of Plenty Open Whakatane G.C.
Sun 23 Auckland Masters   Strokeplay Championship Howick G.C.
OCTOBER
Mon 1 Leo Hendry Junior Tournament Maungakiekie G.C.
Mon 1 to
Fri 5 North Island Junior Inter   Provincial Tournament Cambridge G.C.
Sat 6 &
Sun 7 Masters Quadrangular Tournament Maungakiekie G.C.
Thur 4 to
Sun 7 Harewood Open (Charles Tour Event) Harewood G.C.
Thur 11 to
Sun 14 Ngamotu Classic (Charles Tour Event) New Plymouth G.C.
Fri 26 to
Sun 28 Auckland Strokeplay Championship Whitford Park G.C.
NOVEMBER
Wed   31 to
Sun 4 New Zealand Amateur Championship Wairakei G.C.
Mon 5 to
Fri 9 Freyberg Masters Taupo G.C.
Sat 10 &
Sun 11 Garrard Shield and Ralph   Cup Tournament Northland
Sat 17 &
Sun 18 Auckland Matchplay Championship Pakuranga G.C.
Sun 25 Bay of Plenty Age Group Champs TBA
Mon 26 to
Fri 30 Inter Provincial Tournament Clearwater G.C.
DECEMBER
Sun 2 Roy Pye Cup Akarana G.C.
Sun 9 Champion of Champions Remuera G.C.
Mon 18 Auckland Age Group Championships Pukekohe G.C.